Your guide to Swindon Town's 2017-18 fixture list. All matches in EFL League Two unless stated.

SATURDAY, AUGUST 5

Carlisle United (A) - WON 2-1 REPORT

TUESDAY, AUGUST 8

Norwich City (A, Carabao Cup) - LOST 3-2 REPORT

SATURDAY, AUGUST 12

Exeter City (H) - DREW 1-1 REPORT

TUESDAY, AUGUST 15

West Ham United U21 (H, Checkatrade Trophy) - LOST 3-2 REPORT

SATURDAY, AUGUST 19

Morecambe (A) - WON 1-0 REPORT

SATURDAY, AUGUST 26

Crawley Town (H) - LOST 3-0 REPORT

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 2

Barnet (H) - LOST 4-1 REPORT

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 9

Luton Town (A) - WON 3-0 REPORT

SATURDAY, TUESDAY 12

Notts County (A) - LOST 1-0 REPORT

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 16

Stevenage (H) - WON 3-2 REPORT

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 22

Forest Green Rovers (A) - WON 2-0 REPORT

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 26

Coventry City (H) - LOST 2-1 REPORT

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

Cambridge United (H)  - WON 2-0 REPORT

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 7

Cheltenham Town (A) 3pm

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 14

Mansfield Town (A)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 17

Lincoln City (H) 7.45pm

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21

Wycombe Wanderers (H) 3pm

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 28

Port Vale (A) 3pm

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 31

Wycombe Wanderers (H) - Checkatrade Trophy - 7.45pm

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 7

Bristol Rovers (A) - Checkatrade Trophy - 7.45pm

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 11

Chesterfield (H) 3pm

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 18

Yeovil Town (A) 3pm

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 21

Grimsby Town (A) 7.45pm

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 25

Newport County (H) 3pm

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 9

Accrington Stanley (A) 3pm

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 15

Colchester United (H) 7.45pm

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 23

Crewe Alexandra (A) 3pm

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 26

Luton Town (H) 3pm

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 30

Notts County (H) 3pm

MONDAY, JANUARY 1

Barnet (A) 3pm

SATURDAY, JANUARY 6

Stevenage (A) 3pm

SATURDAY, JANUARY 13

Forest Green Rovers (H) 3pm

SATURDAY, JANUARY 20

Coventry City (A) 3pm

SATURDAY, JANUARY 27

Crewe Alexandra (H) 3pm

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 3

Lincoln City (A) 3pm

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 10

Mansfield Town (H) 3pm

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 13

Wycombe Wanderers (A) 7.45pm

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 17

Port Vale (H) 3pm

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 24

Chesterfield (A) 3pm

SATURDAY, MARCH 3

Yeovil Town (H) 3pm

SATURDAY, MARCH 10

Cheltenham Town (H) 3pm

SATURDAY, MARCH 17

Cambridge United (A) 3pm

SATURDAY, MARCH 24

Exeter City (A) 3pm

SATURDAY, MARCH 31

Morecambe (H) 3pm

MONDAY, APRIL 2

Crawley Town (A) 3pm

SATURDAY, APRIL 7

Carlisle United (H) 3pm

SATURDAY, APRIL 14

Newport County (A) 3pm

SATURDAY, APRIL 21

Grimsby Town (H) 3pm

SATURDAY, APRIL 28

Colchester United (A) 3pm

SATURDAY, MAY 5

Accrington Stanley (H) 3pm