Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Swindon

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Swindon on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Uffington C of E Primary110100%43%30.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary30998%45%31.4
Preshute C of E Primary20497%45%31.5
Ramsbury Primary21197%25%30.8
Wanborough Primary20496%36%30.1
Brook Field Primary40895%50%31.4
Haydon Wick Primary27095%39%30.2
Longcot and Fernham C of E Primary11694%56%31.9
Peatmoor Community Primary19193%48%31.0
Bridlewood Primary26193%21%29.5
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary16192%62%31.3
Shaw Ridge Primary37992%49%30.9
Broad Town C of E Primary8391%0%27.7
Noremarsh Community Junior15091%35%30.0
Moredon Primary44791%31%29.9
Holy Rood Catholic Junior27291%26%30.2
Broad Hinton C of E Primary9189%28%30.8
Grange Junior34989%30%29.6
Millbrook Primary30589%18%29.4
Catherine Wayte Primary41488%25%30.1
Nythe Primary16188%25%29.1
Lawn Primary41388%23%29.3
Brinkworth Earl Danby's C of E Primary18088%24%29.7
Red Oaks Primary54787%22%30.0
Haydonleigh Primary44687%30%29.9
Lethbridge Primary48287%41%30.4
Orchid Vale Primary34387%48%31.0
Lydiard Millicent C of E Primary19686%11%28.0
Liden Primary28784%23%28.7
Greenmeadow Primary26284%39%29.6
Ferndale Primary39682%27%29.3
Westrop Primary21882%39%30.3
St Francis C of E Primary44182%36%30.7
Watchfield Primary30582%32%29.3
Ogbourne St George and St Andrew C of E Controlled Primary8382%27%31.0
Chiseldon Primary16481%27%28.9
Robert Le Kyng Primary41681%22%28.8
Wroughton Junior34680%19%28.9
Even Swindon Primary51480%15%27.9
Oliver Tomkins C of E Junior17680%25%28.6
Covingham Park Primary36179%23%28.0
Goddard Park Community Primary45978%12%28.0
Longleaze Primary22777%19%27.9
Shrivenham C of E Controlled15476%29%29.2
Colebrook Junior17376%24%28.2
St Mary's C of E Primary, Purton31576%29%29.4
Westlea Primary31276%24%29.1
Southfield Junior22475%28%29.6
Oak Tree Nursery and Primary34875%10%27.5
Baydon St Nicholas C of E Primary12673%40%29.6
St Peter's C of E Junior19073%23%28.4
South Marston C of E Primary10573%20%28.7
Oakhurst Community Primary46771%16%28.4
Lainesmead Primary35470%26%28.2
St Sampson's C of E Primary18469%26%28.5
Abbey Meads Community Primary39067%17%27.3
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary, Wootton Bassett31367%24%28.7
Ruskin Junior38166%21%28.0
Lyneham Primary25365%9%26.3
Eldene Primary32364%17%26.7
Kempsford C of E Primary9362%23%29.5
Swindon Academy177659%12%26.7
East Wichel Primary & Nursery26055%0%26.0
Down Ampney C of E Primary3933%0%24.0
Ashbury with Compton Beauchamp C of E (A) Primary62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Brimble Hill Special700%0%12.2
The Croft Primary95
Bishopstone C of E Primary40SUPPSUPPSUPP
Tadpole Farm PrimaryNEW
The Chalet55SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Swindon Advertiser