CREAMFIELDS has revealed the stage breakdown for its gigantic celebration of dance and electronic music in Daresbury during the August bank holiday as below.
Altogether there will be more than 300 acts over four days including the likes of Calvin Harris, Eric Prydz, The Chainsmokers and Pendulum.
More artists are still to be announced so some of the arena line-ups are incomplete. Visit creamfields.com for tickets
FRIDAY, AUGUST 28
NORTH STAGE
The Chainsmokers
Oliver Heldens
Jonas Blue
STEEL YARD
Eric Prydz
Adam Beyer
Kölsch
Cristoph
MAU5TRAP
deadmau5
Example
Chris Lorenzo
Jay Robinson
Livsey
NINA KRAVIZ AND FRIENDS
Nina Kraviz
Peggy Gou
Helena Hauff
Dax J
Leon Vynehall
PARADISE
Jamie Jones
Patrick Topping
Nicole Moudaber
Richy Ahmed
FREAKSHOW
Timmy Trumpet
Ben Nicky
Will Sparks
Darren Styles
Sub Zero Project
Dimatik
Scooter
ANDY C PRESENTS ONE 7 FOUR
Andy C
Dimension
Kings Of The Rollers and Inja
Spy b2b Randall
Bou
Harriet Jaxxon
Skantia
Killer Hertz
MCs: Tonn Piper, GQ, IC3, Haribo
TURN IT UP
Brennan Heart
Zatox
Miss K8
Kutski
Hixxy
MKN
Reklus
Faze 2
PEPSI MAX
Gareth Emery
Sander van Doorn presents Purple Haze
Mauro Picotto
Menno de Jong
Craig Connelly
Ciaran McAuley
Daxson
SATURDAY, AUGUST 29
NORTH STAGE
Calvin Harris
Tchami
SOUTH STAGE
Armin van Buuren
Dimitri Vegas and Like Mike
W&W
Vini Vici
Carta
STEEL YARD PRESENTS CARL COX: INVITES
Carl Cox
Charlotte de Witte
Josh Wink
Enrico Sangiuliano
Andrea Olivia
Anna Tur
Guti
SUB_AURAL
Pendulum
Artist A to Z:
Holy Goof
Hybrid Minds
Jauz
SASASAS
Sub Focus
Friction
Notion
Yakö
North Base
ANJUNABEATS
Above and Beyond
Ilan Bluestone
Alpha 9 b2b Spencer Brown
Mat Zo
Oliver Smith
Trance Wax
Amber Stomp b2b Amy Wiles
CATCH AND RELEASE
Fisher
Erick Morillo
Franky Wah
Nic Fanciulli
ALL GONE PETE TONG
Marco Carola
Joseph Capriati
Hot Since 82
Pete Tong
Eats Everything
Joey Daniel
La Fleur
DEFECTED
Gorgon City
Basement Jaxx (DJ set)
Riva Starr
Sam Divine
Low Steppa
Monki
Dom Townsend
PEPSI MAX
Laidback Luke
Third Party
Bassjackers
Loud Luxury
TNT aka Technoboy 'n' Tuneboy
Adaro
Mattn
DJ Isaac
Teddy Cream
Andy Whitby
RONG
Ferry Corsten
John O’Callaghan
Giuseppe Ottaviani
Will Atkinson
Greg Downey
Factor B
Pete Bromage
Jamie Cooper
B.Viss
SUNDAY, AUGUST 30
MUSICAL FREEDOM
Tiësto
Alesso
Afrojack
Faithless (DJ set)
Toby Green
Magnificence
Jonas Aden
STAMPD
Martin Garrix
Jax Jones Live
Sonny Fodera
Disciples
Loopers
Bart B More
Silque
STEEL YARD
Camelphat
Solardo
Artbat
Paul Woolford
Eli Brown
Sosa
Soundscape
Bicep
Denis Sulta
Skream
Michael Bibi
Mason Collective
Logic 1000
SUB_AURAL
Chase and Status (DJ set)
Sigma
My Nu Leng
Matrix and Futurebound featuring Rhymester
MK AREA10
MK
Hannah Wants
Leftwing: Kody
Offaiah
KC Lights b2b Nightlapse
Claptone
WAREHOUSE
Sven Väth
Boris Brejcha
Alan Fitzpatrick
ANNA
Yousef
B.Traits
James Organ
GLITTERBOX
Roger Sanchez
Purple Disco Machine
Todd Terry
The Shapeshifters with Teni Tinks
Simon Dunmore
Melvo Baptiste
PEPSI MAX
Paul van Dyk
Aly and Fila
Cosmic Gate
Bryan Kearney
John Askew
Ruben De Ronde
Shugz vs David Rust
Rob Harnetty
GOODGREEF XTRA-HARD
D-Block and S-Te-Fan
Wildstylez
Sefa
Sound Rush
Alex Kidd
Minus the Crown
Argy
Shaun T
Phil Mackintosh
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereLast Updated:
Report this comment Cancel